licensed child care center
DELAWARE VALLEY CHILD CARE ASSOCIATES
Sellersville, PA
Youth and community nonprofits / Pennsylvania / Sellersville
Parent-teacher group (PTA or PTO)
A tax-exempt nonprofit in Sellersville, Pennsylvania, classified by the IRS as parent-teacher group (pta or pto). For the year ending Jun 2026 it reported $88,514 in revenue and $58,521 in expenses.
“SEE SCH O”From the organization's Form 990-EZ for the year ending Jun 2026, as written (including spelling); all-capital text shown in normal capitalization.
Type: Parent-teacher group (PTA or PTO) (IRS activity code B94)
Mailing city (IRS): Sellersville, Pennsylvania 18960
EIN: 76-0776634
Tax status: 501(c)(3), eligible to receive tax-deductible donations; IRS-recognized as tax-exempt since 2006, per IRS records posted October 13, 2026.
Revenue on its latest IRS filing: $88,514 (year ending Jun 2026)
Check its status on IRS Tax Exempt Organization Search · Filings on ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer
From the annual returns the group files with the IRS (Form 990, or the shorter Form 990-EZ for smaller groups), 4 filed years. Net assets are what it owns minus what it owes; management and general is office, admin and insurance cost. A dash means not reported (the short form does not ask for employees or volunteers). Each figure links to that year's return. A year is left out when no return is in the IRS e-file data; that does not mean the group was inactive.
| Year ending | Jun 2021 | Jun 2022 | Jun 2024 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total revenue | $10,733 | $33,426 | $57,548 | $88,514 |
| Total expenses | $24,412 | $44,012 | $29,601 | $58,521 |
| Total assets | $48,137 | $37,551 | $30,382 | $65,170 |
| Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Net assets | $48,137 | $37,551 | $30,382 | $65,170 |
| IRS form | Form 990-EZ | Form 990-EZ | Form 990-EZ | Form 990-EZ |
Small groups file the shorter Form 990-EZ, which reports program spending but not the management and fundraising split.
Revenue trend: Growing. Revenue went from $10,733 (year ending Jun 2021) to $88,514 (Jun 2026), about +52% a year.
Growth label: we compare total revenue on the oldest and the newest return shown above. Growing means revenue rose by more than 10% a year on average, Shrinking means it fell by more than 10% a year, and Steady means a change between -10% and +10% a year. The rate is the compounded yearly average between the two returns, so it hides ups and downs in between (see the table). We only label groups with returns at least a year apart and at least $5,000 of revenue on the oldest one. This is our own calculation, not an IRS rating or a judgment of quality.
Source: IRS Form 990 Series Downloads (the returns open on ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer, which republishes the IRS files). Figures are as the organization filed them. Pennsylvania nonprofit.
1 of 3 PTAs and PTOs in Sellersville when sorted from largest to smallest revenue. This shows size only, not quality. Groups with no reported revenue are listed last.
Size: revenue of $88,514 is higher than roughly 70 to 80% of the 275 PTAs and PTOs in Pennsylvania that report revenue to the IRS (the city count above also includes groups with none). The median is $53,667.
Our analysis of the IRS Business Master File (posted October 13, 2026), using each group's latest reported revenue. Groups are sorted by revenue and split into ten equal bands, using all Pennsylvania groups of this type (PTA and PTO, which covers several IRS activity codes). Size only, not a rating.
Bucks County, Pennsylvania: the Census Bureau estimates about 127,178 children under 18 (July 1, 2024). This directory lists 283 youth and community nonprofits with a mailing ZIP code in the county, about 2.2 per 1,000 children. The count includes PTAs, arts and day care groups, so it is not a measure of places for kids.
This group's ZIP code is matched to the county that holds most of its area, so counts are approximate. County figures come from the Census Bureau's Vintage 2024 population estimates.
9 licensed child care centers are in state licensing records and listed in the BackPR finder. The examples below are not related to this organization.
licensed child care center
Sellersville, PA
licensed child care center
Sellersville, PA
licensed child care center
Sellersville, PA
licensed child care center
Sellersville, PA
licensed child care center
Sellersville, PA
licensed child care center
Sellersville, PA
Pennsylvania background check rules for youth programs · How BackPR works for PTAs and PTOs
Jm Grasse PTO's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 76-0776634. It is the nine-digit number the IRS uses to identify the organization. Source: IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File posted October 13, 2026.
Yes. The IRS lists Jm Grasse PTO in Sellersville, Pennsylvania as tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3), recognized since 2006. This is from the IRS Business Master File posted October 13, 2026. Status can change, so check its current status on the IRS Tax Exempt Organization Search before you donate.
Yes, the IRS lists gifts to Jm Grasse PTO as tax-deductible (IRS Business Master File posted October 13, 2026). How much you can deduct depends on your own taxes, and this is not tax advice. Check its current status on the IRS Tax Exempt Organization Search before you donate.
In its own words on its Form 990 for the year ending Jun 2026: "SEE SCH O" The IRS classifies it as: Parent-teacher group (PTA or PTO).
For the year ending Jun 2026, Jm Grasse PTO reported total revenue of $88,514 and total expenses of $58,521 on its Form 990-EZ (IRS Form 990 e-file data).
You can add your programs, season dates, ages, prices, registration link and logo to this page, or ask us to remove it. BackPR's free plan for 501(c)(3)s handles online registration, payments, waivers and attendance. No subscription and no BackPR fee on what families pay (card processing fees from Stripe still apply).
Add details to this page · Remove this page · About the free plan
Parent-teacher group (PTA or PTO)
Sellersville, PA 18960
Tax-exempt since 1982 · EIN 23-2187223
Parent-teacher group (PTA or PTO)
Sellersville, PA 18960
Tax-exempt since 2005 · EIN 37-1508485
Data as of November 8, 2026. Sources: IRS Business Master File (posted October 13, 2026), IRS Form 990 series e-file data, U.S. Census Bureau population estimates (July 1, 2024), state child care licensing records in the BackPR finder. Growth labels, ranks and percentiles are BackPR's own calculations.
Something wrong? Tell us and we'll fix or remove it.