Youth and community nonprofits / Pennsylvania / Concordville

Youth development programs

Jr Jags Inc

A tax-exempt nonprofit in Concordville, Pennsylvania, classified by the IRS as youth development programs. For the year ending Dec 2025 it reported $47,596 in revenue and $50,699 in expenses.

Data as of November 8, 2026Markdown copyJSON data

What it says it does

“To provide competitive travel lacrosse program for local children.”From the organization's Form 990-EZ for the year ending Dec 2025, as written (including spelling); all-capital text shown in normal capitalization.

IRS facts

Type: Youth development programs (IRS activity code O50)

Mailing city (IRS): Concordville, Pennsylvania 19331

EIN: 92-1981064

Tax status: 501(c)(3), eligible to receive tax-deductible donations; IRS-recognized as tax-exempt since 2024, per IRS records posted October 13, 2026.

Revenue on its latest IRS filing: $47,596 (year ending Dec 2025)

Check its status on IRS Tax Exempt Organization Search · Filings on ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer

Jr Jags Inc finances

From the annual returns the group files with the IRS (Form 990, or the shorter Form 990-EZ for smaller groups), 2 filed years. Net assets are what it owns minus what it owes; management and general is office, admin and insurance cost. A dash means not reported (the short form does not ask for employees or volunteers). Each figure links to that year's return. A year is left out when no return is in the IRS e-file data; that does not mean the group was inactive.

Revenue and expenses by yearDec 2023: revenue $57,976, expenses $47,625; Dec 2025: revenue $47,596, expenses $50,699 Total revenueTotal expenses $58K$47.6KDec '23$47.6K$50.7KDec '25
Year endingDec 2023Dec 2025
Total revenue$57,976$47,596
Total expenses$47,625$50,699
Total assets$10,351$8,515
Net assets$10,351$8,515
IRS formForm 990-EZForm 990-EZ

Where the money goes, year ending Dec 2025

Program spending sharePrograms 84%, Everything else 16%

Small groups file the shorter Form 990-EZ, which reports program spending but not the management and fundraising split.

Where the money comes from, year ending Dec 2025

Revenue sourcesGifts and grants 18%, Program fees 82%

Revenue trend: Steady. Revenue went from $57,976 (year ending Dec 2023) to $47,596 (Dec 2025), about -9% a year.

Growth label: we compare total revenue on the oldest and the newest return shown above. Growing means revenue rose by more than 10% a year on average, Shrinking means it fell by more than 10% a year, and Steady means a change between -10% and +10% a year. The rate is the compounded yearly average between the two returns, so it hides ups and downs in between (see the table). We only label groups with returns at least a year apart and at least $5,000 of revenue on the oldest one. This is our own calculation, not an IRS rating or a judgment of quality.

Source: IRS Form 990 Series Downloads (the returns open on ProPublica Nonprofit Explorer, which republishes the IRS files). Figures are as the organization filed them. Pennsylvania nonprofit.

How it compares

The only youth development nonprofit in Concordville in our directory.

Size: revenue of $47,596 is higher than roughly 10 to 20% of the 502 youth development nonprofits in Pennsylvania that report revenue to the IRS (the city count above also includes groups with none). The median is $158,046.

Revenue compared with similar groupsRevenue of $47,596 compared with youth development nonprofits in Pennsylvania: the middle 80% earn between $28,184 and $1,842,634, the median is $158,046. 10th pct$28.2Kmedian$158K90th pct$1.8M This group $47.6K

Our analysis of the IRS Business Master File (posted October 13, 2026), using each group's latest reported revenue. Groups are sorted by revenue and split into ten equal bands, using all Pennsylvania groups of this type (Youth development, which covers several IRS activity codes). Size only, not a rating.

Around Concordville and its county

Pennsylvania background check rules for youth programs · How BackPR works for youth development nonprofits

Questions about Jr Jags Inc

What is Jr Jags Inc's EIN?

Jr Jags Inc's EIN (Employer Identification Number) is 92-1981064. It is the nine-digit number the IRS uses to identify the organization. Source: IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File posted October 13, 2026.

Is Jr Jags Inc a nonprofit?

Yes. The IRS lists Jr Jags Inc in Concordville, Pennsylvania as tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3), recognized since 2024. This is from the IRS Business Master File posted October 13, 2026. Status can change, so check its current status on the IRS Tax Exempt Organization Search before you donate.

Are donations to Jr Jags Inc tax-deductible?

Yes, the IRS lists gifts to Jr Jags Inc as tax-deductible (IRS Business Master File posted October 13, 2026). How much you can deduct depends on your own taxes, and this is not tax advice. Check its current status on the IRS Tax Exempt Organization Search before you donate.

What does Jr Jags Inc do?

In its own words on its Form 990 for the year ending Dec 2025: "To provide competitive travel lacrosse program for local children." The IRS classifies it as: Youth development programs.

How much money does Jr Jags Inc take in?

For the year ending Dec 2025, Jr Jags Inc reported total revenue of $47,596 and total expenses of $50,699 on its Form 990-EZ (IRS Form 990 e-file data).

Do you run this organization?

You can add your programs, season dates, ages, prices, registration link and logo to this page, or ask us to remove it. BackPR's free plan for 501(c)(3)s handles online registration, payments, waivers and attendance. No subscription and no BackPR fee on what families pay (card processing fees from Stripe still apply).

Add details to this page · Remove this page · About the free plan

Free forms for youth development nonprofits

Source: IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File, posted October 13, 2026. We list 501(c)(3) organizations whose IRS activity code is youth development, amateur sports, camps and recreation, parent-teacher groups, children's services, child day care or arts education. We show the city and ZIP code only, never a street address or contact person. A listing is not an endorsement.

Data as of November 8, 2026. Sources: IRS Business Master File (posted October 13, 2026), IRS Form 990 series e-file data. Growth labels, ranks and percentiles are BackPR's own calculations.

Something wrong? Tell us and we'll fix or remove it.